(F) The telephone number of the employer. Personnel Files. Employees have the right to request copies of these records at any reasonable time. Found inside – Page 1350As to items A and B in the request , the Respondent advised the Union that ... her and of her personnel file , but noted that Lee's termination was not for ... (c) With respect to employees who are separated from employment, upon the employee's written request, the employer shall provide a copy of the personnel record to the employee. The notice should state, per section 2810.5, provides: “(a) (1) At the time of hiring, an employer shall provide to each employee a written notice, in the language the employer normally uses to communicate employment-related information to the employee, containing the following information: (A) The rate or rates of pay and basis thereof, whether paid by the hour, shift, day, week, salary, piece, commission, or otherwise, including any rates for overtime, as applicable. § 631 requires that an employer “shall, upon written request from an employee or former employee, provide the employee, former employee or duly authorized representative with an opportunity to review and copy the employee’s personnel file.”